The Lord has blessed Green Lake Calvary with the following pastors:

 

  • John Rader – October 1955 – November 1956
  • Harold Pothoven – November 1956 – December 1959
  • Gaylord Terwilliger – April 1960 – February 1968
  • Thomas Frank (Youth Pastor) 1967 – 1970
  • Wendell Babcock (Interim) 1968 – 1969
  • Thomas Kimbrough – February 1969 – January 1974
  • Joseph Myers (Interim) Summer of 1974
  • R. William Kinkade – August 1974 – June 1981
  • William Brew (Interim) 1981 – 1982
  • Daniel Clark – Youth Pastor
  • Harold Pothoven – June 1982 – May 1987
  • William Brew (Interim) 1987-1988
  • Richard Floyd – January 1989 – 1994
  • Mark Lillie (Associate Pastor) June 1992 – May 2003
  • William Brew (Interim) March 1994 – August 1995
  • Dan Farnol – August 1995 – May 2015
  • Chuck Hilton – January 2007 – September 2014
  • Mark Smith – June 2015 – Present